Browsing All Posts filed under »EXO«

Review: EXO’s ‘Miracles in December’

December 8, 2013

0

LUHAN’S HEAVENLY VOICEEEEE!!! /UGLY SOBBING/ Oh my body’s ready to rant and rave but I think I won’t be coherent for a while. Too many damn feels plus it’s been a while since I last wrote properly. (I kinda got sucked into Tumblr and had too much fun there. Kinda embarrassing to admit but yeahh […]

张艺兴: 我完美的治愈独角兽

October 7, 2013

0

兴兴宝贝,在这特别的一天,我想给你最真诚的祝福:生日快乐!!祝你幸福,祝你健康,祝你成功! 我爱你!! Happy birthday, my dearest Xing-xing!! ❤ Please stay precious and always be the amazing Lay that you are. Do not ever change because you are special in your sweet, humble, and earnest way, bb! You deserve all the good things in the world. Just know that this noona loves you, believes in you and […]

KPop Review: EXO’s ‘Growl’

September 11, 2013

0

So I decided to write about ‘Growl‘ prior to ‘Badman‘ just because it came out first and it was much easier to delve into than the latter. ‘Badman‘ called for intelligent commentaries and careful interpretations of the MV/lyrics, thus necessitated my active brain cells to twerk, while ‘Growl‘ on the other hand was just… pure […]

Fluffy Unicorn + Squishy Bacon = A Perfect Combo

August 29, 2013

0

Dear Heavens, this just made my day. It was SO. CUTE. (YT credit goes to sophie elf) Look at that fluffy unicorn!!! He’s so fluffy I’m gonna die!!!!! *Coughs* Sorry I just had to let that out. My whole system just got short-circuited by the cute overload which resulted in me puking rainbows. I felt all […]

The Fantastic Four

August 27, 2013

0

My Goodness. This cover of ‘Open Arms‘ by EXO’s main vocals Baek Hyun, Chen, D.O, and Lu Han on A Song For You was simply beautiful it melted me into a puddle of goo. My feels were just ineffable. I’m still in awe, y’all! God bless these talented kids. I know I’m a fan of EXO […]

CHYEAH! They did it again!

August 20, 2013

0

OHMYGOD! Did a solar eclipse just recently occur? My top two favorite groups just so happened to make a return at the same time with super awesome tracks!  I was just so totally overwhelmed by EXO’s ‘Growl‘ (came out on Aug 1) and BAP’s ‘Badman‘ (followed closely on Aug 6) that I could not process my […]

EXO the Noona Slayers

July 19, 2013

0

AWOOOOO *breathes in breathes out* My overflowing EXO feels are out of control my heart is bursting at the seams. Gotta blame it on Lu Han first and foremost! That’s right, baby Lu is back on top of my bias list. Uhmm, I got another confession to make: I think I’ve developed a slight crush […]

Exotic Warrior on Fire

June 23, 2013

0

OH MY BAP-EXO FEELS!!! Auuuuuughh I just can’t handle this. R.I.P to me *sobs First of all, the greatest news of all: BAP is coming back on June 28th, baby!! Squeeee. And judging by the dreamy MV teaser above, I think they’re going jazz this time (oh that beautiful piano intro, I’m flying hiiiigghh). A […]